The 1st ACM/IEEE International Symposium on

Networks-on-Chip

General Co-chairs

Program Committee Co-chairs

Eby Friedman, Rochester, USA
Wayne Wolf, Princeton, USA
Avi Kolodny, Technion , Israel
Li-Shiuan Peh, Princeton, USA

Local arrangements chair

Luca Carloni, Columbia University, USA

Publications Chair

Tor Aamodt, UBC, Canada

Publicity Chairs

Srinivasan Murali, Stanford, USA
Li Shang, Queen's U., Canada

Registration Chair

Karam Chatha, Arizona State U., USA

Finance Chair

Karam Chatha, Arizona State U., USA

Web Chair

Amit Kumar, Princeton, USA

Steering committee

Alex Yakovlev NCL UK
Avi Kolodny Technion Israel
Axel Jantsch KTH Sweden
Eby Friedman U. Rochester USA
Giovanni de Micheli EPFL Switzerland
Kees Goossens Philips Research Netherlands
Li-Shiuan Peh Princeton USA
Pol Marchal IMEC Belgium
Ran Ginosar Technion Israel
Wayne Wolf Princeton USA

Program committee

Adam Donlin Xilinx USA
Alain Greiner LIP6, Paris France
Alberto Sangiovanni-Vincentelli Berkeley USA
Alex Yakovlev U. Newcastle UK
Anand Raghunathan NEC C&C Labs USA
Andre Ivanov UBC Canada
Avi Kolodny Technion Israel
Axel Jantsch KTH Sweden
Bill Lin UCSD USA
Brian Towles D E Shaw USA
Chita Das Penn State USA
Davide Bertozzi U. of FERRARA Italy
Drew Wingard Sonics USA
Eby Friedman U. Rochester USA
Frederic Petrot TIMA, Grenoble France
Giovanni de Micheli EPFL Switzerland
Hoi-Jun Yoo KAIST Korea
Jari Nurmi Tampere U. Tech. Finland
Jens Sparsoe DTU Denmark
John Bainbridge Silistix UK
Kees Goossens Philips Research Netherlands
Li Shang Queen's U. Canada
Li-Shiuan Peh Princeton USA
Luca Benini Bologna Italy
Luca Carloni Columbia USA
Matthias Blumrich IBM Research USA
Partha Kundu Intel USA
Petru Eles Linkoping U. Sweden
Philippe Martin Arteris France
Pol Marchal IMEC Belgium
Radu Marculescu CMU USA
Ran Ginosar Technion Israel
Riccardo Locatelli STM France
Robert Mullins Cambridge UK
Shashi Kumar Jonkoping U. Sweden
Shinobu Fujita Toshiba Japan
Simon Moore Cambridge UK
Steve Furber Manchester UK
Tapani Ahonen Tampere Finland
Timothy Pinkston NSF and USC USA
Wayne Wolf Princeton USA

Home

Program

Hotel & Travel Information

Call for papers (pdf)

Committees

Registration

Submission

TVLSI Special Section on NoCs (pdf)

DATE 2006 NoC workshop

 

       

Sponsored by: IEEE Circuits and Systems Society, Council for EDA, ACM Special Interest Group on Computer Architecture (SIGARCH), ACM Special Interest Group on Embedded Systems (SIGBED), Silistix Inc.

 

Important Dates

  • Deadline for paper submission: Friday, December 1, 2006 (automatic extension to  December 10, 2006)

  • Notification of acceptance:
    Monday, February 5, 2007

  • Deadline for final version:
    Sunday, March  4, 2007